We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections: Candidates & Results

Bishops Hull & Taunton West

Candidate Party Votes
John HUNT - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1147
Simon NICHOLLS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 976
Jason Wayne WOOLLACOTT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 841
Charlie GRABHAM Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 195
Julian McLeod MELLOR Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 80

Blackdown & Neroche

Candidate Party Votes
John Bryan THORNE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1556
Ross Longhurst HENLEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1414
Madeleine SPEARS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 189
Roy SNELLING Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132

Blackmoor Vale

Candidate Party Votes
William WALLACE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1905
Sarah Joanne DYKE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 752
Oliver Hugh Arnold DOWDING Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 188
Michael Andrew YIANNI Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173

Brent

Candidate Party Votes
Bob FILMER - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1917
Janty MARSDEN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 537
Tony GORE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 216
David Robert WILLIS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 159

Bridgwater East & Bawdrip

Candidate Party Votes
David HALL - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1337
Diogo RODRIGUES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 662
Mike SENIOR Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 425

Bridgwater North & Central

Candidate Party Votes
Dave LOVERIDGE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 593
Pele BARNES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 510
Antony NICKOLLS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 196
David PREECE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 81
Nikki CLARK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 56

Bridgwater South

Candidate Party Votes
Leigh Paul REDMAN - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 954
Lance John DUDDRIDGE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 727
Daniel Alexander KELLY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191

Bridgwater West

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Elizabeth BOWN - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1289
Tony HEYWOOD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 606
Michelle Denise PHILLIPS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 288

Brympton

Candidate Party Votes
Josh WILLIAMS - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1021
Sam CRABB Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 819
Dan MARKS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 128
Anthony POWER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 126
Kek LONG Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66

Burnham on Sea North

Candidate Party Votes
Peter BURRIDGE-CLAYTON - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1485
Mike MURPHY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1183
Brian Royston HOBBS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 278
Colin Michael PRICE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178

Cannington

Candidate Party Votes
Mike CASWELL - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1737
Jill Ann DILLAMORE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 620
Philip St Lawrence KING Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 374

Castle Cary

Candidate Party Votes
Mike LEWIS - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2062
Henry HOBHOUSE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1192
Sean Adam DROMGOOLE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153

Chard North

Candidate Party Votes
Amanda Jane BROOM - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1445
Martin John WALE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1286
Nigel Charles PEARSON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 252
John Wardman SCHOFIELD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 132

Chard South

Candidate Party Votes
Gemma Trudy VERDON - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 756
Dave BULMER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 659
Jason Paul BAKER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 603
Peter Martin HEATHER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 217
Melissa Louise WHITTAKER-MATHER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 161

Cheddar

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Philip TAYLOR - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1395
Tim SHABAN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 945
Norma SCANLON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
Helen Dorothy HIMS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 178

Coker

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Alexander KEATING - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1885
Mick CLARK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1406
Peter John BYSOUTH Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184
Jane Elizabeth CARTER-UREN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 135

Comeytrowe & Trull

Candidate Party Votes
Alan WEDDERKOPP - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1790
Andy SULLY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1496
Liam David CANHAM Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219
Cathy PARMENTER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132
Bill LUKINS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 128

Crewkerne

Candidate Party Votes
Mike BEST - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1364
Marcus Morton BARRETT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1294
Gary David SWAIN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
Arthur Sidney HAMLIN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 172

Curry Rivel & Langport

Candidate Party Votes
Clare APARICIO PAUL - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1801
Andrew LEE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 930
Julia Mary Frances GADD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 623
Stephen Peter TILLEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
Stephen Peter TATE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 157
Barbara Mary JELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 130

Dulverton & Exmoor

Candidate Party Votes
Frances Mary NICHOLSON - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2234
Peter Charles PILKINGTON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 392
Graham Robert KENNEDY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191
Ivor Dennis JONES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 146

Dunster

Candidate Party Votes
Christine Mary LAWRENCE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
James Damian Tudor WALL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 732
Lesley CULVERHOUSE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 300
Adrian BEHAN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 147
Paul Donald DENNETT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 120

Frome East

Candidate Party Votes
Martin John DIMERY - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 983
Eve BERRY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 979
Alvin john HORSFALL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 678
David Alan OAKENSEN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271

Frome North

Candidate Party Votes
Linda OLIVER - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1551
Adam Owen Matthew BOYDEN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1085
Pepita COLLINS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 375

Frome West

Candidate Party Votes
John CLARKE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 987
Jo BEALE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 801
Damon John HOOTON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 680
Theresa Mary Philomena CLARK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
DEREK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 76

Glastonbury and Street

Candidate Party Votes
Terry William NAPPER - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2573
Liz LEYSHON - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2272
Nick COTTLE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2037
David Albert George SWAIN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1650
Jon COUSINS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1196
Emma Jane KING Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 697
Jane RATCLIFFE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 530
Simon Michael CARSWELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 433
Keith Anthony HOOPER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 358

Highbridge & Burnham South

Candidate Party Votes
John Charles WOODMAN - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1065
John David PARKES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 767
Lucy SCANLON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213
Lorna Irene Bromley CORKE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 197

Huntspill

Candidate Party Votes
Mark HEALEY - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1810
Phil HARVEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 513
Chelsea Joan CHADWICK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 337

Ilminster

Candidate Party Votes
Linda Patricia VIJEH - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1736
Carol Ann GOODALL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 980
Peter LANSDOWN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 203
Don KINDER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 169
Ian Rupert MACKILLOP Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 160

King Alfred

Candidate Party Votes
David John HUXTABLE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1744
Emma MUNT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1146
Anthony John Edward BETTY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 232
Lynne MORGAN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 210

Lydeard

Candidate Party Votes
Mike RIGBY - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1356
Roger Keith HABGOOD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1055
James RUSSELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 204
Jonathan Frederic GRAY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 115
Clive Patrick MARTIN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 88

Martock

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Brian BLOOMFIELD - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Jonathan Paul DAVIES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 923
Peter Charles LUDBROOK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 268

Mendip Central and East

Candidate Party Votes
Philip John HAM - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1730
Claire Louise HUDSON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 579
Jono EKIN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 322
Marc James Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 251

Mendip Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Mike PULLIN - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1626
Melissa COATE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 683
David HINE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 197
G Paul TURNER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191
Simon Vincent SMEDLEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 115

Mendip South

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Anthony HEWITT-COOPER - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1801
Robert John REED Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1044
Theo SIMON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 340

Mendip West

Candidate Party Votes
Graham NOEL - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1666
Ros WYKE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1660
Daniel CROOSE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 159

Minehead

Candidate Party Votes
Mandy Jane CHILCOTT - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1290
Marcus KRAVIS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 839
Terry VENNER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 609
Maureen Anne SMITH Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243

Monkton & North Curry

Candidate Party Votes
David John Andrew FOTHERGILL - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2254
Ray TULLY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 836
Andy PRITCHARD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 297

North Petherton

Candidate Party Votes
Bill REVANS - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1435
Richard James BROWN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1187
Jane GRENFELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 178

Rowbarton & Staplegrove

Candidate Party Votes
Rod WILLIAMS - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1125
Jefferson Andrew HORSLEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1018
Bob BAINBRIDGE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 290
Brenda Dawn WESTON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
Alan William DEBENHAM Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Shepton Mallet

Candidate Party Votes
John William PARHAM - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1253
Garfield KENNEDY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 851
Bente HEIGHT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 403
Ant BUTLER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302
Peter Nicholas HARLOW Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 69

Somerton

Candidate Party Votes
Dean Douglas RUDDLE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2340
Stephen Richard John PAGE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 869
Dan BRITTON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177
Mary Graham BUTLER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124

South Petherton & Islemoor

Candidate Party Votes
Adam James DANCE - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2303
Christopher Antony LE HARDY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1455
Antony Bryan CLARKE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 187
Paul John SELLERS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 162

Taunton East

Candidate Party Votes
Simon COLES - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 869
Stephen Henry MARTIN-SCOTT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 661
Robert NOAKES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 242
Hugh COURAGE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 142
Jon MACHEN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Taunton North

Candidate Party Votes
Guiseppe Leslie FRASCHINI - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Chris BOOTH Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 648
Libby LISGO Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 543
Tom ALDRIDGE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 165
Daniel James WHELAN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 86

Taunton South

Candidate Party Votes
Hazel PRIOR-SANKEY - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1564
Luke Rush PARCHMENT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 922
Jack Robert JOHNSTON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217
Chris SALTER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 144

Upper Tone

Candidate Party Votes
James Alexander HUNT - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1574
Steve ROSS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 890
Janet Carol LLOYD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 485
Caroline Anne FREEDMAN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 256

Watchet & Stogursey

Candidate Party Votes
Hugh John William DAVIES - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1423
Richard Patrick LILLIS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 900
Robin Keith NUTTALL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 298
Anthony Charles BOWDEN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Peter BARBUTI Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 108

Wellington

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew GOVIER - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1704
Robin DICKINSON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1151
Mark Raymond LITHGOW Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 272
Zoe AINSWORTH-GRIGG Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Wells

Candidate Party Votes
Tessa Jane MUNT - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2107
John Derek OSMAN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2012
Den CARTER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 166
Paul Francis CRUMMAY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Les BATE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 86

Wincanton & Bruton

Candidate Party Votes
Anna Mary GROSKOP - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2096
Abigail Rebekah BAKER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 708
Patricia Ann TURNER Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 244
Ewan William George JONES Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216

Yeovil Central

Candidate Party Votes
Andy KENDALL - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1033
Nick ROUSELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 745
Alan Ivor DIMMICK Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 226
Terry LAVIN Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 215
Alan FLINT Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 93

Yeovil East

Candidate Party Votes
Tony LOCK - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1063
Teresa SIENKIEWICZ Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 512
Terry LEDLIE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 255
Godfrey DAVEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 220
Neil James MITCHELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 118

Yeovil South

Candidate Party Votes
Faye PURBRICK - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1288
Andy SOUGHTON Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1031
Christos ZARANIS Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
Dave GREENE Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 165
Diane Catherine WOOD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Yeovil West

Candidate Party Votes
Jane LOCK - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 877
John Richard LUKEY Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 783
Gail FREEMAN-BELL Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234
Robert Charles WOOD Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1