Bishop's Hull

Candidate Party Votes
John Ainsworth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 153
Laura Bailhache Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 549
Justine Baker - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1015
Ian Morrell Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 953
Matthew Ravenhill Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219

Blackdown/Neroche

Candidate Party Votes
Darelle Bower Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 123
Julian Davidson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 988
Ross Henley - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1035
Clive Rust Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 566
Madeleine Spears Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 183

Blackmoor Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Damon Hooton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 412
Jo Penberthy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
William Wallace - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1410
Alex Wood Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 665

Brent

Candidate Party Votes
John Denbee - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1492
Sheila Forrester Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 336
Katie Lawson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 456

Bridgwater East & Bawdrip

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Bryant Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
David Hall - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 717
Barbara O'Connor Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 493
Richard Scammell Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 610

Bridgwater North/Central

Candidate Party Votes
Janice Beasley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
John Harwood Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 246
Dave Loveridge - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 700

Bridgwater South

Candidate Party Votes
Lance Duddridge Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 580
Leigh Redman - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 974

Bridgwater West

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Beasley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 134
Ann Bown - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 715
Victoria Gardner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 541
Richard Hampson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 463

Brympton

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Crabb - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 811
Dan Marks Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153
Robert Pattemore Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 432
Josh Williams Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 568

Burnham North

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Burridge-Clayton - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1327
Leander Clarke Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 335
Tom Nicholls Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 722
James Robertson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Cannington

Candidate Party Votes
Jill Dillamore Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 480
John Edney - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1453
Ted Stock Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 456

Castle Cary

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Carter Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 144
Chris Hill Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 627
Henry Hobhouse Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1196
Mike Lewis - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1529

Chard North

Candidate Party Votes
Jason Baker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 748
Graham Forsyth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 220
Jon Lewes Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 117
Nigel Pearson - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 987
Martin Wale Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 881

Chard South

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Amey Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 496
Bill Byrd Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124
Ron McDonald Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 631
Peter Rosser Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 95
Jill Shortland - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 833

Cheddar

Candidate Party Votes
Jake Baynes Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 605
Dawn Hill - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 907
Maurice Holdstock Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 440
Norma Scanlon Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 360

Coker (Election on May 16)

Candidate Party Votes
Vhie Boxall Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 702
Peter Bysouth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Marcus Fysh - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1303
Murray Shepstones Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 195
Ian Stephen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1079

Comeytrowe/Trull

Candidate Party Votes
James Bickham Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
John Jurgensen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 139
Stephen Martin-Scott Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1164
Barry Morris Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 713
Alan Wedderkopp - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1498

Crewkerne

Candidate Party Votes
Marcus Barrett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 716
Joe Conway Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136
John Dyke - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1329
Sidney Hamlin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 570
Ben Hartshorn Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Curry Rivel and Langport

Candidate Party Votes
Adam Dance Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1048
Donald Mallett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 618
Cara Naden Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 333
Doug Northcott Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124
Derek Yeomans - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1552

Dulverton & Exmoor

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Behan Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 643
Frances Nicholson - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1650
Maureen Ann Smith Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 293

Dunster

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Bowden Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Stephen Edward Fitzgerald Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 687
Nicky Gibbard Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195
Christine Mary Lawrence - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 978
Andy Lewis Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 343

Frome East

Candidate Party Votes
James Godman Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 582
Alvin Horsfall - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 835
David Oakensen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 385
Baz Whale Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543

Frome North

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Howard Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 455
Peter John Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1002
Sam Phripp - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1047
Catherine Richardson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302

Frome West

Candidate Party Votes
Theresa Clark Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 447
Mike Rideout Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 464
Martyn Rollinson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 474
Derek Tanswell - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1010

Glastonbury and Street

Candidate Party Votes
Bryan Beha Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1149
Alan Gloak - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1419
Jon Cousins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 668
Emma George Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 623
Steve Lukins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1217
Glen Tucker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 982
Belinda Mulcahy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 473
John Newick Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
Terry Napper - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1639
George Steer Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1360

Highbridge & Burnham South

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Groves Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 587
Ricky Holcombe Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 335
John Woodman - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 737
David Taylor Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128
Purple Watkins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 202

Huntspill

Candidate Party Votes
Alexia Bartlett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 325
John Everitt Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 829
Mark Healey - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1100
Alan Miller Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 274

Ilminster

Candidate Party Votes
Jo Dawson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 844
Don Kinder Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 945
Peter Lansdown Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 279
Paul Sellers Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 214
Linda Vijeh - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 956
Stephen Wright Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 42

King Alfred

Candidate Party Votes
Rosemary Hasler Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 404
Charles Graham Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195
Bob Cudlipp Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 190
Trevor Hazelgrove Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 201
David Huxtable - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1303
Russell Wright Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 533

Lydeard

Candidate Party Votes
Jon Gray Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 118
Paul Partington Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 278
Mike Rigby - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1512
Caroline Smeaton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 895

Martock

Candidate Party Votes
John Bailey - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1078
Chris Bragg Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 255
Michael Canton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 621
Graham Middleton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1058
Pamela Sellers Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Mendip Central and East

Candidate Party Votes
Josh Burr Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 931
Alwyn Dow Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 196
Philip Ham - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1156
Barry Harding Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 444
Linda Hull Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 146

Mendip Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Anderson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274
Christine Cockroft Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 298
Pete Rawlings Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Harvey Siggs - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1075
Simon Smedley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 636

Mendip South

Candidate Party Votes
Earl Bramley-Howard Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 190
Colin McNamee Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 546
Deborah Towner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 141
Sarah Yong Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 976
Nigel Woollcombe-Adams - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1196

Mendip West

Candidate Party Votes
Les Bennett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 151
Kate Briton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 494
Andy Merryfield Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 204
Graham Noel - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1153
Ros Wyke Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1045

Minehead

Candidate Party Votes
Lesley Culverhouse Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265
Andrew Peter Hadley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 448
Marcus Kravis Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 645
Brenda Maitland-Walker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 608
Terry Venner - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 765

Monkton & North Curry

Candidate Party Votes
David Fothergill - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1369
William J. Lukins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 508
Mike Marshall Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 778
Phil Pinder Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 186
Roy Snelling Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 91

North Petherton

Candidate Party Votes
Bill Revans Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 647
Oliver Barratt Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 207
Richard Brown - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 667
Peter Hollings Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 442

Rowbarton & Staplegrove

Candidate Party Votes
Stephanie Lukins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 504
Clive Martin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140
Nick Townsend Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 685
Danny Wedderkopp - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 791
Brenda Weston Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 353

Shepton Mallet

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Forster Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 90
Chris Inchley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 538
Garfield Kennedy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 672
John Parham - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 775
Edward Rolfe Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486

Somerton

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Chambers Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 412
Julia Gadd Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 788
Oliver Paglia Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 514
Alan Pearce Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 133
Dean Ruddle - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1450

South Petherton and Islemoor

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Bailey Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 174
Charlotte Howells Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Christopher Le Hardy - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1096
Paul Maxwell Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1042
Richard Osborne Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 693

Taunton East

Candidate Party Votes
Dorothy Baker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 496
Simon Coles - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 753
Martin Jevon Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 285
Clare Marsden Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 106
Aaron Miller Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 326

Taunton North

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Adkins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 343
David Allen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 471
Alan Debenham Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 117
Claire Gordon - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 606
Libby Lisgo Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 435

Taunton South

Candidate Party Votes
Phillip Bower Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 122
Stephen David Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 563
Anna Lynch Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 299
Hazel Prior-Sankey - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1176
Jacqui Smith Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 619

Upper Tone

Candidate Party Votes
Alice Bridges-Westcott Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 219
Christopher Chanter Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 612
Ben Elkins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 332
James Hunt - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1028
Steve Ross Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 919

Watchet & Stogursey

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Linda Bamford Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543
Alan Bond Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 313
Hugh Davies - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1062
Chris Morgan Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 801

Wellington

Candidate Party Votes
Zoe Ainsworth-Grigg Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 89
Carl Bennyworth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 196
John Clark Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 617
Andrew Govier - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1583
Andrew Sully Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 627

Wells

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Kealy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 502
Maddy Milnes Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 211
John Osman - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1382
Colin Price Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 424
Danny Unwin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 879

Wincanton and Bruton

Candidate Party Votes
Shane Adams Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131
Abi Baker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 549
Tim Daniel Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 193
Anna Groskop - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1555
Brenda Hamlin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 493

Yeovil Central

Candidate Party Votes
John Byrne Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 489
Alan Dimmick - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 765
Peter Gubbins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 748
Terry Lavin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 239

Yeovil East

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Bradly Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 196
Godfrey Davey Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 724
Tony Lock - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 833
Sharon Stafford Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 272

Yeovil South

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Greene - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 992
Terry Ledlie Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 232
Katy Limmer Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 112
Tom Parsley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 632
James Rouch Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 605

Yeovil West

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Day Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 95
Jane Lock - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 779
Sue Pitman Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 190
Ashley Strelling Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 386
Tony Turner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree