Elections 2013

Bishop's Hull

Candidate Party Votes
John Ainsworth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 153
Laura Bailhache Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 549
Justine Baker - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1015
Ian Morrell Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 953
Matthew Ravenhill Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 219

Blackdown/Neroche

Candidate Party Votes
Darelle Bower Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 123
Julian Davidson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 988
Ross Henley - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1035
Clive Rust Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 566
Madeleine Spears Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 183

Blackmoor Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Damon Hooton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 412
Jo Penberthy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 224
William Wallace - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1410
Alex Wood Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 665

Brent

Candidate Party Votes
John Denbee - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1492
Sheila Forrester Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 336
Katie Lawson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 456

Bridgwater East & Bawdrip

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Bryant Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
David Hall - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 717
Barbara O'Connor Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 493
Richard Scammell Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 610

Bridgwater North/Central

Candidate Party Votes
Janice Beasley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
John Harwood Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 246
Dave Loveridge - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 700

Bridgwater South

Candidate Party Votes
Lance Duddridge Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 580
Leigh Redman - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 974

Bridgwater West

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Beasley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 134
Ann Bown - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 715
Victoria Gardner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 541
Richard Hampson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 463

Brympton

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Crabb - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 811
Dan Marks Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153
Robert Pattemore Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 432
Josh Williams Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 568

Burnham North

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Burridge-Clayton - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1327
Leander Clarke Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 335
Tom Nicholls Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 722
James Robertson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 253

Cannington

Candidate Party Votes
Jill Dillamore Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 480
John Edney - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1453
Ted Stock Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 456

Castle Cary

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Carter Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 144
Chris Hill Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 627
Henry Hobhouse Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1196
Mike Lewis - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1529

Chard North

Candidate Party Votes
Jason Baker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 748
Graham Forsyth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 220
Jon Lewes Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 117
Nigel Pearson - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 987
Martin Wale Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 881

Chard South

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Amey Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 496
Bill Byrd Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124
Ron McDonald Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 631
Peter Rosser Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 95
Jill Shortland - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 833

Cheddar

Candidate Party Votes
Jake Baynes Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 605
Dawn Hill - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 907
Maurice Holdstock Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 440
Norma Scanlon Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 360

Coker (Election on May 16)

Candidate Party Votes
Vhie Boxall Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 702
Peter Bysouth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Marcus Fysh - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1303
Murray Shepstones Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 195
Ian Stephen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1079

Comeytrowe/Trull

Candidate Party Votes
James Bickham Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 243
John Jurgensen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 139
Stephen Martin-Scott Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1164
Barry Morris Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 713
Alan Wedderkopp - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1498

Crewkerne

Candidate Party Votes
Marcus Barrett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 716
Joe Conway Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136
John Dyke - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1329
Sidney Hamlin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 570
Ben Hartshorn Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Curry Rivel and Langport

Candidate Party Votes
Adam Dance Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1048
Donald Mallett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 618
Cara Naden Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 333
Doug Northcott Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124
Derek Yeomans - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1552

Dulverton & Exmoor

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Behan Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 643
Frances Nicholson - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1650
Maureen Ann Smith Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 293

Dunster

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Bowden Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Stephen Edward Fitzgerald Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 687
Nicky Gibbard Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195
Christine Mary Lawrence - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 978
Andy Lewis Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 343

Frome East

Candidate Party Votes
James Godman Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 582
Alvin Horsfall - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 835
David Oakensen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 385
Baz Whale Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543

Frome North

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Howard Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 455
Peter John Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1002
Sam Phripp - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1047
Catherine Richardson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 302

Frome West

Candidate Party Votes
Theresa Clark Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 447
Mike Rideout Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 464
Martyn Rollinson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 474
Derek Tanswell - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1010

Glastonbury and Street

Candidate Party Votes
Bryan Beha Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1149
Alan Gloak - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1419
Jon Cousins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 668
Emma George Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 623
Steve Lukins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1217
Glen Tucker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 982
Belinda Mulcahy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 473
John Newick Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
Terry Napper - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1639
George Steer Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1360

Highbridge & Burnham South

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Groves Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 587
Ricky Holcombe Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 335
John Woodman - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 737
David Taylor Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128
Purple Watkins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 202

Huntspill

Candidate Party Votes
Alexia Bartlett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 325
John Everitt Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 829
Mark Healey - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1100
Alan Miller Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 274

Ilminster

Candidate Party Votes
Jo Dawson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 844
Don Kinder Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 945
Peter Lansdown Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 279
Paul Sellers Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 214
Linda Vijeh - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 956
Stephen Wright Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 42

King Alfred

Candidate Party Votes
Rosemary Hasler Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 404
Charles Graham Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195
Bob Cudlipp Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 190
Trevor Hazelgrove Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 201
David Huxtable - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1303
Russell Wright Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 533

Lydeard

Candidate Party Votes
Jon Gray Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 118
Paul Partington Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 278
Mike Rigby - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1512
Caroline Smeaton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 895

Martock

Candidate Party Votes
John Bailey - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1078
Chris Bragg Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 255
Michael Canton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 621
Graham Middleton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1058
Pamela Sellers Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Mendip Central and East

Candidate Party Votes
Josh Burr Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 931
Alwyn Dow Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 196
Philip Ham - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1156
Barry Harding Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 444
Linda Hull Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 146

Mendip Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Anderson Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 274
Christine Cockroft Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 298
Pete Rawlings Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Harvey Siggs - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1075
Simon Smedley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 636

Mendip South

Candidate Party Votes
Earl Bramley-Howard Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 190
Colin McNamee Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 546
Deborah Towner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 141
Sarah Yong Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 976
Nigel Woollcombe-Adams - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1196

Mendip West

Candidate Party Votes
Les Bennett Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 151
Kate Briton Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 494
Andy Merryfield Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 204
Graham Noel - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1153
Ros Wyke Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1045

Minehead

Candidate Party Votes
Lesley Culverhouse Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265
Andrew Peter Hadley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 448
Marcus Kravis Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 645
Brenda Maitland-Walker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 608
Terry Venner - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 765

Monkton & North Curry

Candidate Party Votes
David Fothergill - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1369
William J. Lukins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 508
Mike Marshall Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 778
Phil Pinder Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 186
Roy Snelling Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 91

North Petherton

Candidate Party Votes
Bill Revans Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 647
Oliver Barratt Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 207
Richard Brown - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 667
Peter Hollings Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 442

Rowbarton & Staplegrove

Candidate Party Votes
Stephanie Lukins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 504
Clive Martin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140
Nick Townsend Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 685
Danny Wedderkopp - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 791
Brenda Weston Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 353

Shepton Mallet

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Forster Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 90
Chris Inchley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 538
Garfield Kennedy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 672
John Parham - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 775
Edward Rolfe Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486

Somerton

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Chambers Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 412
Julia Gadd Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 788
Oliver Paglia Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 514
Alan Pearce Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 133
Dean Ruddle - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1450

South Petherton and Islemoor

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Bailey Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 174
Charlotte Howells Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Christopher Le Hardy - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1096
Paul Maxwell Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1042
Richard Osborne Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 693

Taunton East

Candidate Party Votes
Dorothy Baker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 496
Simon Coles - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 753
Martin Jevon Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 285
Clare Marsden Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 106
Aaron Miller Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 326

Taunton North

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Adkins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 343
David Allen Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 471
Alan Debenham Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 117
Claire Gordon - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 606
Libby Lisgo Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 435

Taunton South

Candidate Party Votes
Phillip Bower Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 122
Stephen David Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 563
Anna Lynch Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 299
Hazel Prior-Sankey - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1176
Jacqui Smith Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 619

Upper Tone

Candidate Party Votes
Alice Bridges-Westcott Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 219
Christopher Chanter Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 612
Ben Elkins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 332
James Hunt - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1028
Steve Ross Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 919

Watchet & Stogursey

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Linda Bamford Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543
Alan Bond Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 313
Hugh Davies - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1062
Chris Morgan Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 801

Wellington

Candidate Party Votes
Zoe Ainsworth-Grigg Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 89
Carl Bennyworth Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 196
John Clark Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 617
Andrew Govier - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1583
Andrew Sully Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 627

Wells

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Kealy Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 502
Maddy Milnes Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 211
John Osman - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1382
Colin Price Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 424
Danny Unwin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 879

Wincanton and Bruton

Candidate Party Votes
Shane Adams Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131
Abi Baker Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 549
Tim Daniel Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 193
Anna Groskop - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1555
Brenda Hamlin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 493

Yeovil Central

Candidate Party Votes
John Byrne Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 489
Alan Dimmick - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 765
Peter Gubbins Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 748
Terry Lavin Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 239

Yeovil East

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Bradly Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 196
Godfrey Davey Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 724
Tony Lock - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 833
Sharon Stafford Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 272

Yeovil South

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Greene - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 992
Terry Ledlie Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 232
Katy Limmer Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 112
Tom Parsley Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 632
James Rouch Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 605

Yeovil West

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Day Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 95
Jane Lock - Winner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 779
Sue Pitman Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 190
Ashley Strelling Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 386
Tony Turner Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Burnham and Highbridge Weekly News